2022 OCAA Indoor Soccer Championships

Ontario Soccer Centre, Vaughan

March 30-31, 2020

Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
March
Wed. 30 St. Clair 3 Laurier * # % 0 Field 3 (Women) Final
  Fanshawe 0 Lakehead University Orillia * # % 2 Field 1 (Women) Final
  St. Clair 3 St. Lawrence * # % 0 Field 2 (Men) Final
  Seneca 6 George Brown * # % 0 Field 2 (Women) Final
  Fanshawe 0 Humber * # % 5 Field 1 (Men) Final
  George Brown 7 Sault * # % 2 Field 3 (Men) Final
  Fanshawe 0 St. Clair * # % 3 Field 3 (Women) Final
  Humber 5 Conestoga * # % 1 Field 1 (Women) Final
  Seneca 1 Durham * # % 3 Field 2 (Men) Final
  St. Lawrence 1 Humber * # % 3 Field 3 (Men) Final
  Fanshawe 1 St. Clair * # % 0 Field 1 (Men) Final
  George Brown 2 Conestoga * # % 3 Field 3 (Women) Final
  Seneca 0 Humber * # % 1 Field 1 (Women) Final
  Durham 4 Sault * # % 1 Field 2 (Men) Final
  Laurier 0 Fanshawe * # % 1 Field 2 (Women) Final
  George Brown 0 Seneca * # % 1 Field 1 (Men) Final
  Humber 2 St. Clair * # % 1 Field 3 (Men) Final
  Conestoga 0 Seneca * # % 5 Field 3 (Women) Final
  Lakehead University Orillia 0 St. Clair * # % 2 Field 1 (Women) Final
  St. Lawrence 1 Fanshawe * # % 6 Field 2 (Men) Final
  George Brown 0 Humber * # % 6 Field 2 (Women) Final
  Durham 0 George Brown * # % 2 Field 1 (Men) Final
  Sault 0 Seneca * # % 6 Field 3 (Men) Final
Thu. 31 Lakehead University Orillia 0 Humber * # % 2 Semi-Final (Women) Final
  Seneca 1 St. Clair * # % 0 Semi-Final (Women) Final
  Durham 0 Humber * # % 3 Semi-Final (Men) Final
  Fanshawe 3 George Brown * # % 2 Semi-Final (Men) Final - PK Home
  St. Clair 1 Lakehead University Orillia * # % 0 Bronze Medal Game (Women) Final
  Durham 3 George Brown * # % 2 Bronze Medal Game (Men) Final
  Humber 0 Seneca * # % 1 Gold Medal Game (Women) Final - PK Away
  Humber 1 Fanshawe * # % 2 Gold Medal Game (Men) Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

Teams

Durham Lords (Men)

Fanshawe Falcons (Men)

George Brown Huskies (Men)

Humber Hawks (Men)

Sault Cougars (Men)

Seneca Sting (Men)

St. Clair Saints (Men)

St. Lawrence Surge (Men)

Conestoga Condors (Women)

Fanshawe Falcons (Women)

George Brown Huskies (Women)

Humber Hawks (Women)

Lakehead Orillia Thunderwolves (Women)

Laurier Brantford Golden Hawks (Women)

Seneca Sting (Women)

St. Clair Saints (Women)

Location


Photos

No photos featured in this gallery

History

Previous Men's Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2018-19 George Brown Fanshawe Toronto Mississauga
2017-18 Humber George Brown Toronto Mississauga
2016-17 George Brown St. Clair Humber
2015-16 Humber St. Clair George Brown
2014-15 Humber Centennial George Brown
2013-14 Redeemer Conestoga Centennial
2012-13 Sheridan Humber Fanshawe
2011-12 Humber Seneca Sheridan
2010-11 Humber Sheridan St. Lawrence-K
2009-10 Sheridan Fleming-P Conestoga
2008-09 Humber Sheridan George Brown
2007-08 Redeemer Humber George Brown
2006-07 George Brown Humber Sheridan
2005-06 Humber George Brown Sheridan
2004-05 Humber Sheridan Centennial
2003-04 Humber Durham Centennial
2002-03 Humber Seneca Conestoga
2001-02 Humber Seneca Sheridan
2000-01 Humber Sheridan Seneca
1999-2000 Seneca Fleming-L Humber
1998-99 Humber Centennial Royal Military
1997-98 Humber George Brown Centennial
1996-97 St. Lawrence-K Conestoga Centennial
1995-96 St. Lawrence-K    
1994-95 Humber Centennial Durham
1993-94 Centennial Humber St. Lawrence-K
1992-93 Centennial    
1991-92 Conestoga Centennial Sheridan
1990-91 Centennial Conestoga Sheridan
1989-90 George Brown Conestoga Sheridan
1988-89 Conestoga Centennial George Brown
1987-88 Centennial Humber Fanshawe
1986-87 George Brown     

 

Previous Women's Team Champions

Season Gold Silver Bronze
2017-18 Humber Seneca Fanshawe
2016-17 Humber St. Clair Fanshawe
2015-16 Seneca Fanshawe Sheridan
2014-15 St. Clair Fanshawe Sheridan
2013-14 Seneca Humber Conestoga
2012-13 Humber Seneca Durham
2011-12 Humber Seneca Sheridan
2010-11 Humber Durham Fanshawe
2009-10 Fanshawe Humber Seneca
2008-09 Humber Fanshawe Conestoga
2007-08 Fanshawe Fleming-P Humber
2006-07 Durham Humber Seneca
2005-06 Centennial Mohawk Humber
2004-05 Centennial Durham Fleming-P
2003-04 Royal Military Humber Durham
2002-03 Durham Centennial Sheridan
2001-02 Royal Military George Brown St. Lawrence-K
2000-01 Humber Sheridan Seneca
1999-2000 Humber St. Lawrence-K St. Clair
1998-99 Humber Nipissing Royal Military
1997-98 George Brown    
1996-97 St. Lawrence-K Conestoga Centennial
1995-96 Conestoga George Brown Centennial
1994-95 Centennial Loyalist Conestoga
1993-94 Centennial Conestoga Humber
1992-93 Sheridan    
1991-92 Sheridan Conestoga Centennial
1990-91 Redeemer